FOOD WITH A SIDE OF MUSIC

Work up an appetite dancing to hot regional and national performers.

From country to feisty rock-n-roll, the outdoor stages will be on fire with entertainment. Five stages in all with no cover charge will offer something for everyone.

KBCO WORLD CLASS ROCK STAGE

Friday, September 1, 2017

11:45 am Jill & Andy
3:00 pm Cody Jeffryes
6:00 pm Triangle Introverts
7:45 pm Public Safety

Saturday, September 2, 2017

10:45 am Bad Candy
2:30 pm Tyler Stanfield
5:15 pm Def Knock
7:30 pm MARY LOUISE LEE BAND

Sunday, September 3, 2017

10:45 am We’s Us
2:00 pm Turvy Organ
3:45 pm The Hashtones
7:30 pm AMZY

Monday, September 4, 2017

10:45 am The Symbols
2:00 pm Sqwerv
3:45 pm One Way Ride
6:15 pm Gasoline Lollipops

Close

KYGO COUNTRY STAGE

Friday, September 1, 2017

11:45 am Union Gray
2:30 pm Scott Gray
5:00 pm CAROLINA REIGN
8:15 pm Sean Curtis & The Divide

Saturday, September 2, 2017

10:45 am SHOTGUN LULLABY
1:45 pm The Chris King Band
5:00 pm Johnny Day
8:15 pm The Remus Tucker Band

Sunday, September 3, 2017

10:45 am Renegade Road
1:45 pm Swerve
5:00 pm Trey Taylor
8:15 pm Buckstein

Monday, September 4, 2017

10:45 am Ben Marshal
1:45 pm Trent Hughes Band
4:00 pm The Country Music Project
6:15 pm The Tyler Walker Band

Close

Classic Rock Tribute Stage

Friday, September 1, 2017

11:45 am Sol Trio, A Classic Rock Tribute
2:00 pm Eric Lane
5:15 pm Ladies of the 80’s
7:45 pm Project Foreigner

Saturday, September 2, 2017

10:45 RUBIX
2:15 pm Cisco’s Kids – Honoring the Music of WAR
5:00 pm The Strange Parade
7:45 pm Lights A Tribute to Journey

Sunday, September 3, 2017

10:45 am Arena Rock All-Stars
2:15 pm Born to Run Live
5:00 pm Mr. Majestyk’s 8-Track Revival and his Cavalcade of All-Stars
7:45 pm Dreamboat Annie

Monday, September 4, 2017

10:45 am Brothers Of The Son
1:00 pm The Legendary Hitchhikers
3:15 pm Message in a Bottle
5:45 pm Wake Up and Live – A Bob Marley Tribute

Close

Colorado Heritage Stage

Friday, September 1, 2017

11:45 am Acoustic Mining Company
2:00 pm Del Barrios
6:00 pm Denver Dancehall
8:00 pm Potcheen

Saturday, September 2, 2017

10:45 am Delta Sonics
1:00 pm Rick Garcia Band
3:45 pm John Akal’s Ultraphonic Jazz Orchestra
5:30 pm Jon Romero y Amanecer
8:00 pm Cup-a-Jo

Sunday, September 3, 2017

10:45 am Desi Caliente
1:00 pm M Squared
3:45 pm Spinphony
5:45 pm Brothers of Brass
8:00 pm Ernest James Zydeco

Monday, September 4, 2017

10:45 am Rocky Mountain Latin Dance Academy
12:45 pm 79th Highlanders Pipe Band
2:30 pm Tyree Morris & Hearts of Worship
4:30 pm Bella Diva Dance
6:15 pm Eddie Turner & Trouble

Close

Dime Denver

Friday, September 1, 2017

12:00 pm Open Mic – comedians, songwriters and musicians are invited to sign up to our Open Mic
1:00 pm DIME Denver Faculty Performance
2:00 pm Youth on Record Showcase: MiisFit
3:00 pm Youth on Record Showcase: Ahjzae Dallas
4:00 pm Kit Bennett
5:00 pm Turvy Organ
6:00 pm Random Temple

Saturday, September 2, 2017

12:00 pm FreeMusicForFreePeople Showcase
1:00 pm FreeMusicForFreePeople Showcase
2:15 pm Elise Kerns
3:00 pm Pross
4:00 pm Wildflowers
5:00 pm Anna Morsett (The Still Tide)
6:00 pm Jen Korte & The Loss

Sunday, September 3, 2017

12:00 pm Open Mic – comedians, songwriters and musicians are invited to sign up to our Open Mic
1:00 pm Youth On Record Showcase: Deandra Medina
2:00 pm Youth On Record Showcase: LOR
3:00 pm Gestalt
4:00 pm Little Car
5:00 pm Morning Bear
6:00 pm The Guestlist

Monday, September 4, 2017

12:00 pm FreeMusicForFreePeople Showcase
1:00 pm FreeMusicForFreePeople Showcase
2:00 pm Old Soul Era
3:00 pm Automatic Iris
4:00 pm Particle Parade
5:00 pm Los Mocochetes

Close

All

MAIN STAGE

CLASSIC ROCK

WORLD CLASS ROCK

COUNTRY

COLORADO HERITAGE

DIME DENVER

Sheila E
AJR
Rick Springfield
Kongos
Five For Fighting
Lauren Dunski
38 Special
Sol Trio
Eric Lane
Ladies of the 80s
Project Foreigner
Rubix
Ciscos Kids
The Strange Parade
Lights Band
Arena Rock All Stars
Born to Run
Mr. Majestyks
Dreamboat Annie
Brother Son
The Legendary Hitchhikers
Message in a Bottle
Wake Up Live
Jill and Andy
Cody Jeffryes
Triangle Introverts
Public Safety
Bad Candy
Tyler Stanfield
Jen Korte
Mary Louise lee Band
We's Us
Turvy Organ
The Hashtones
AMZY
The Symbols
Sqwerv
One Way Ride
Gasoline Lollipops
Union Gray
Scott Gray
Carolina Reign
Sean Curtis
Shotgun Lullaby
Chris King
Johnny Day
Remus Tucker
25 South Band
Swerve
Trey Taylor
Buckstein
Ben Marshal
Trent Hughes
The Country Music Project
Tyler Walker
Acoustic Mining Company
Del Barrios
Denver Dancehall
Potcheen
Delta Sonics
Rick Garcia Band
John Akals Ultraphonic Jazz Orchestra
Jon Romero Y Amanecer
Cup-a-Jo
Desi Caliente
M Squared
Spinphony
Brothers of Brass
Ernest James Zydeco
Rocky Mountain Latin Dance Academy
79th Highlanders Pipe Band
Tyree Morris
Bella Diva Dance
Eddie Turner and Trouble
Open Mic
Dime Denver Stage
MIISFIT
Ahjzae Dallas
Kit Bennett
Random Temple
Turvy Organ
Free Music
Free Music
Elise Kerns
Pross
Maya Bennett
Anna Morsett
Wildflowers
Open Mic
Youth On Record Showcase
Youth On Record Showcase
Gestalt
Little Car
Morning Bear
The Guestlist
Free Music
Free Music
Old Soul Era
Automatic Iris
Particle Parade
Los Mocochetes